Past events

View current events

Details Are you going?
1st team match

Saturday 31/08/2019 16:00 - 17:00
Bristol (BS1 4DZ)
Testing
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Saturday 05/10/2019 09:00 - 17:00
Bristol Grammar School Sports Centre
Pre Season Friendlies vs Nomads, Bearsted & Cardiff City.
Login to let us know your availability.
3rd team match

Sunday 06/10/2019 15:00 - 16:30
Scat (TA1 5AX)
SWKL 1. Away to Taunton 2. Day, time & location TBC.
Login to let us know your availability.
4th team match

Sunday 06/10/2019 16:30 - 18:00
Scat (TA1 5AX)
SWKL 2. Away to Taunton 3. Day, time & location TBC.
Login to let us know your availability.
4th team match

Sunday 13/10/2019 14:00 - 15:30
Wellsway School
SWKL 2. Home to Exeter 2. 14.00
Login to let us know your availability.
3rd team match

Sunday 13/10/2019 15:30 - 17:00
Wellsway School
SWKL 1. Home to Bristol City 1. 15 30 hall time
Login to let us know your availability.
2nd team match

Saturday 19/10/2019 12:00 - 13:30
City Academy Bristol (BS5 9JH)
WRL. Home to Bristol Hornets 1. Match start 12:15pm.
Login to let us know your availability.
4th team match

Saturday 19/10/2019 14:30 - 15:00
St Lukes Sports College (Ex1 3rd)
Away to Exeter City 3
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Sunday 27/10/2019 12:00 - 14:00
The Perse School, Cambridge
EKL. Away to Cambridge Tigers. Match Start 12:45pm.
Login to let us know your availability.
2nd team match

Saturday 02/11/2019 14:00 - 15:00
House of Sport, Cardiff
WRL. Away to Cardiff City 1. House of Sport
Login to let us know your availability.
3rd team match

Sunday 03/11/2019 10:00 - 11:30
Bristol Grammar School
SWKL 1. Away to Bristol Hornets 2.
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Sunday 03/11/2019 13:00 - 15:00
Aylesford School (Me20 7ju)
EKL. Away to Tornadoes. .
Login to let us know your availability.
4th team match

Saturday 09/11/2019 13:00 - 14:30
Bristol Grammar School Sports Centre (BS8 1SL)
SWKL 2. Home to Exeter Uni 2. Match Start 1:15pm.
Login to let us know your availability.
3rd team match

Saturday 09/11/2019 14:30 - 16:00
Bristol Grammar School
Home v Exeter Uni 1
Login to let us know your availability.
4th team match

Saturday 16/11/2019 11:00 - 12:30
Bristol Grammar School Sports Centre (BS8 1SL)
SWKL 2. Home to Bristol City 2. Match Start 11:15am.
Login to let us know your availability.
3rd team match

Saturday 16/11/2019 12:30 - 14:00
Bristol Grammar School Sports Centre (BS8 1SL)
SWKL 1. Home to Taunton 1. Match Start 12:45pm.
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Saturday 16/11/2019 14:00 - 16:00
Bristol Grammar School Sports Centre (BS8 1SL)
EKL. Home to Kingfisher. Match Start 2:30pm.
Login to let us know your availability.
2nd team match

Saturday 23/11/2019 14:00 - 16:00
Bristol Grammar School Sports Centre (BS8 1SL)
WRL. Home to Exeter 1. Match Start 2:30pm.
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Sunday 24/11/2019 12:00 - 12:00
UEA sports park (Nr4 7tj)
EKL. Away to Norwich Knights.
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Saturday 30/11/2019 14:00 - 16:00
Bristol Grammar School Sports Centre (BS8 1SL)
EKL. Home to Bec. Match Start 2:30pm.
Login to let us know your availability.
4th team match

Saturday 07/12/2019 12:00 - 13:30
City academy
SWKL 2. Away to Bristol Uni 2.
Login to let us know your availability.
3rd team match

Saturday 07/12/2019 13:30 - 15:00
City academy
SWKL 1. Away to Bristol Uni 1.
Login to let us know your availability.
2nd team match

Sunday 08/12/2019 12:30 - 14:00
Aldershot Garrison Sports centre
WRL. Away to Farnborough Jets.
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Sunday 08/12/2019 13:00 - 15:00
Ernest Bevin College
EKL. Away to Highbury. Match start 1:30pm.
Login to let us know your availability.
2nd team match

Saturday 14/12/2019 12:30 - 14:30
House of Sport, Cardiff
WRL. Away to Cardiff Raptors.
Login to let us know your availability.
4th team match

Saturday 14/12/2019 13:30 - 15:00
Severnvale School
SWKL 2. Away to Gloucester Lions 2.
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Saturday 14/12/2019 14:00 - 16:00
Bristol Grammar School Sports Centre (BS8 1SL)
EKL. Home to Nomads. Match Start 2:30pm.
Login to let us know your availability.
3rd team match

Saturday 14/12/2019 15:00 - 16:30
Severnvale School
SWKL 1. Away to Gloucester Lions 1.
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Sunday 05/01/2020 12:15 - 14:15
Trinity School, Croydon
EKL. Away to Trojans. Match Start 12:45pm.
Login to let us know your availability.
2nd team match

Sunday 19/01/2020 12:30 - 14:00
Rye St Anthony School (Ox3 0by)
WRL. Away to Oxford City.
Login to let us know your availability.
3rd team match

Sunday 19/01/2020 12:30 - 14:00
Cranbrook School
SWKL 1. Away to Exeter Uni 1.
Login to let us know your availability.
4th team match

Sunday 19/01/2020 14:00 - 16:00
Cranbrook School
SWKL 2. Away to Exeter Uni 2
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Sunday 26/01/2020 13:00 - 15:00
City Academy Bristol (BS5 9JH)
EKL. Home to KV. Match Start 1:30pm.
Login to let us know your availability.
4th team match

Sunday 26/01/2020 15:00 - 16:30
City Academy Bristol (BS5 9JH)
SWKL 2. Home to Gloucester Lions 2. Match start 3:15pm.
Login to let us know your availability.
3rd team match

Sunday 26/01/2020 16:30 - 18:00
City Academy Bristol (BS5 9JH)
SWKL 1. Home to Gloucester Lions 1. Match start 4:45pm.
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Saturday 01/02/2020 14:00 - 16:00
Bristol Grammar School Sports Centre (BS8 1SL)
EKL. Home to Trojans. Match Start 2:30pm.
Login to let us know your availability.
4th team match

Saturday 08/02/2020 10:00 - 11:30
Bristol Grammar School Sports Centre (BS8 1SL)
SWKL 2. Home to Bristol Uni 2. Match Start 10:15am.
Login to let us know your availability.
3rd team match

Saturday 08/02/2020 11:30 - 13:00
Bristol Grammar School Sports Centre (BS8 1SL)
SWKL 1. Home to Bristol Uni 1. Match Start 11:45am.
Login to let us know your availability.
2nd team match

Saturday 08/02/2020 13:00 - 15:00
Bristol Grammar School Sports Centre (BS8 1SL)
WRL. Home to Farnborough Jets. Match Start 1:30pm.
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Saturday 08/02/2020 15:00 - 17:00
Bristol Grammar School Sports Centre (BS8 1SL)
EKL. Home to Tornadoes. Match Start 3:30pm.
Login to let us know your availability.
2nd team match

Saturday 15/02/2020 14:00 - 16:00
Bristol Grammar School
Southampton Spartans, Home
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Sunday 16/02/2020 14:30 - 16:00
Ernest Bevin College (Sw17 7df)
Away v Bec
Login to let us know your availability.
2nd team match

Saturday 22/02/2020 13:00 - 15:00
City Academy
Bristol Hornets - away
Login to let us know your availability.
4th team match

Saturday 22/02/2020 14:30 - 16:00
Cranbrook School
Away to Exeter 2
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Sunday 23/02/2020 15:00 - 16:30
Epsom College (Kt17 4jq)
Away v nomads
Login to let us know your availability.
3rd team match

Saturday 29/02/2020 10:00 - 11:30
City academy
Away - Bristol City 1
Login to let us know your availability.
2nd team match

Saturday 29/02/2020 14:00 - 16:00
Bristol Grammar School
Cardiff City and Met
Login to let us know your availability.
4th team match

Sunday 01/03/2020 12:00 - 13:30
Cranbrook School
Away to Exeter uni 3
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Sunday 01/03/2020 12:30 - 14:00
Maidstone Girls Grammar school (Me16 0sf)
Kingfisher away
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Saturday 07/03/2020 12:00 - 14:00
Bristol Grammar School
Cambridge Tigers - home
Login to let us know your availability.
4th team match

Saturday 07/03/2020 14:00 - 15:30
Bristol grammar school
Friendly against Bristol uni 3, all are welcome to play but priority will be given to newer players.
Login to let us know your availability.
4th team match

Saturday 14/03/2020 11:30 - 13:00
City academy
Away - Bristol City 2
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Saturday 14/03/2020 14:00 - 16:00
Bristol Grammar School
Norwich Knights- home
Login to let us know your availability.
3rd team match

Sunday 15/03/2020 18:00 - 19:30
Scat
Away v Taunton 1
Login to let us know your availability.
2nd team match

Saturday 28/03/2020 12:00 - 14:00
Bristol Grammar School
Cardiff Raptors, home
Login to let us know your availability.
4th team match

Saturday 28/03/2020 12:00 - 12:00
Tbc
Swka Super Saturday - venue tbc v Taunton 3
Login to let us know your availability.
3rd team match

Saturday 28/03/2020 12:00 - 12:00
Tbc
Swkl Super Saturday- tbc
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Saturday 28/03/2020 14:00 - 16:00
Bristol Grammar School
Highbury - home
Login to let us know your availability.
2nd team match

Sunday 05/04/2020 13:00 - 15:00
Oasis Academy, lordshill
Southampton Spartans, away
Login to let us know your availability.
2nd team match

Sunday 19/04/2020 14:00 - 15:30
City Academy (BS5 9JH)
Oxford City Home
Login to let us know your availability.
1st team match

Saturday 25/04/2020 14:00 - 15:30
City Academy Bristol
Friendly vs Manchester Warriors. Match start 2.15pm
Login to let us know your availability.
Summer Tournament

Saturday 23/05/2020 10:00 - Sunday 24/05/2020 17:00
St. Andrews & Dundee (Scotland)
St. Andrews Beach Tournament (Saturday) & Dundee Summer Tournament (Sunday)
Login to let us know your availability.
Summer Tournament

Saturday 06/06/2020 09:00 - 17:00
Gloucester
Gloucester Summer Tournament
Login to let us know your availability.
Summer Tournament

Sunday 07/06/2020 09:00 - 17:00
Cheam (Surrey)
Nomads Summer Tournament
Login to let us know your availability.
Social

Saturday 27/06/2020 09:00 - 23:00
Cotham Park Rugby Club
Bristol City Summer Tournament
Login to let us know your availability.
Summer Tournament

Saturday 27/06/2020 09:00 - Sunday 28/06/2020 17:00
Cotham Park Rugby Club (Bristol)
Bristol City Summer Tournament
Login to let us know your availability.
Summer Tournament

Saturday 04/07/2020 09:00 - 17:00
Cambridge
Cambridge Tigers Summer Tournament
Login to let us know your availability.
Summer Tournament

Saturday 18/07/2020 09:00 - 17:00
Abingdon (Oxfordshire)
Abingdon Atoms Summer Tournament
Login to let us know your availability.
Summer Tournament

Saturday 25/07/2020 09:00 - 17:00
Milton Keynes
Korfstock 2020 (Milton Keynes Summer Tournament)
Login to let us know your availability.
Summer Tournament

Saturday 15/08/2020 09:00 - 17:00
Didcot (Oxfordshire)
Didcot Dragons Summer Tournament
Login to let us know your availability.
Summer Tournament

Saturday 29/08/2020 09:00 - Sunday 30/08/2020 17:00
Liederdorp (Netherlands)
Velocitas Summer Tournament
Login to let us know your availability.